$89,000

10180 Stone Arch Dr Grass Valley, CA 95949

Estimated payment $481/month

Total Views 6,657
2 Beds
2 Baths
1,296 Sq Ft
$69 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

This affordable and updated 2 bed 2 bath mobile home is located within the welcoming community of Forest Springs Mobile Home Park, 10180 Stone Arch Drive offers comfortable, low-maintenance living in the heart of the Sierra foothills. This well-situated mobile home combines convenience, accessibility, and the relaxed lifestyle that makes Grass Valley so desirable. Designed with ease of living in mind, the home features a wheelchair lift, providing enhanced accessibility and convenience. Inside, you will find a functional move in ready layout with inviting living spaces, abundant natural light, and a comfortable flow ideal for everyday living. Outside enjoy sitting on the deck, gardening in your private greenhouse, or starting a project in the workshop/shed. Forest Springs Mobile Home Park is a 55+ community known for its friendly atmosphere and thoughtfully maintained amenities, including a community clubhouse, swimming pool, and shared gathering spacesperfect for social events and connecting with neighbors. Enjoy close proximity to the historic appeal of Grass Valley Downtown Historic District, offering shopping, dining, and year-round events. Outdoor enthusiasts will appreciate the easy access to recreation throughout Nevada County, from scenic trails to rivers and beyond. Whether you are looking to downsize, simplify, or find a home that supports accessible living, 10180 Stone Arch Drive is a wonderful opportunity to enjoy the best of foothill living.

Listing Agent

Jeffrey Wood

Sierra Homes Realty License #02143994 Listed on: 04/22/2026

Property Details

Home Type

  • Mobile/Manufactured

Year Built

  • Built in 1977 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • Back Yard
  • Land Lease of $1,133

Interior Spaces

  • 1,296 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Sunken Shower or Bathtub
  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • Separate Shower

Laundry

  • Laundry in unit
  • Dryer
  • Washer
  • 220 Volts In Laundry

Home Security

  • Carbon Monoxide Detectors
  • Fire and Smoke Detector

Parking

  • Attached Garage
  • 2 Carport Spaces

Mobile Home

  • Mobile Home Make and Model is Suncrest, Suncrest
  • Mobile Home is 24 x 54 Feet
  • Department of Housing Decal 281326
  • Serial Number A0296
  • Double Wide
  • Wood Skirt

Utilities

  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • Heating System Uses Propane
  • Separate Meters
  • 220 Volts in Kitchen
  • Propane
  • Property is located within a water district
  • Water Heater
  • Septic System
  • High Speed Internet

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 97-180-45-000

Year Built

Built in 1977 | Remodeled

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Manufactured In Park
  • Property Subtype 1: Double Wide
  • Restrictions: Board Approval, Rental(s), Exterior Alterations, Guests, Parking
  • Year Built: 1977
  • Accessibility Features: Wheelchair Access
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: MobileManufactured
  • Stories: 0

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Free Standing Refrigerator, Hood Over Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Free Standing Electric Oven, Free Standing Electric Range
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Bathroom Features: Sunken Tub, Shower Stall(s)
  • Dining Room Features: Breakfast Nook, Dining/Family Combo
  • Kitchen Features: Porch Steps, Railed, Covered Patio, Porch
  • Living Room Features: Deck Attached
  • Price Per Square Foot: 68.67
  • Square Footage: 1296.00
  • Window Features: Caulked/Sealed, Dual Pane Full

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Storage, Shed(s)
  • Body Type: Mobile
  • Construction Materials: Aluminum Siding, Ceiling Insulation, Fiber Cement, Floor Insulation, Wall Insulation, Wood Siding
  • Disclosures/Documents: Other
  • Exterior Features: Storage Area
  • Foundation: Pillar/Post/Pier
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Horse Property: No
  • Listing Price: 89000.00
  • Lot Features: Backyard, Close to Clubhouse
  • New Construction: No
  • Patio And Porch Features: Porch Steps, Railed, Covered Patio, Porch
  • Pool: No
  • Property Condition: Updated/Remodeled
  • Roof: Composition
  • Spa: No
  • Topography: Level,Level

Garage/Parking

  • Carport Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking Features: Off Street, Attached, Covered, Guest Parking Available, No Garage

Utilities

  • Security: Carbon Mon Detector, Double Strapped Water Heater, Fire Extinguisher, Smoke Detector
  • Sewer: Septic System
  • Utilities: Propane, Electric, Sewer Connected, Individual Electric Meter, Internet Available
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central
  • Electric: 220 Volts in Kitchen, 220 Volts in Laundry
  • Heating: Central, Propane
  • Laundry Features: Dryer Included, Washer Included, Inside Room
  • Water Source: Water District, Public

Association/Amenities

  • Park Name: Forest Springs Mobile Home Park

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Pets Allowed: Yes, Number Limit
  • Senior Community: Yes

Fee Information

  • Land Lease: No

Schools

  • Senior High School District: Nevada Joint Union

Lot Info

  • Skirt: Wood, Other

Rental Info

  • Rent Includes: Swimming Pool, Management, Park Maintenance
  • Current Space Rent: 1133

Multi Family

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 97-180-45-000
  • Tax Status Current: ["Personal And Real"]
  • Bonds/Assessments/Taxes: Unknown

MLS Schools

  • School District (County): Nevada

3D Interior and Exterior Tours

Floorplan

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $74 $7,242 -- $7,242
2024 $78 $7,100 -- $7,100
2023 $78 $7,504 $0 $7,504
2022 $4 $7,357 $0 $7,357
2021 $32 $7,213 $0 $7,213
2020 $58 $7,140 $0 $7,140
2019 $95 $6,614 $0 $6,614
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/06/2026 05/06/26 For Sale $89,000 0.0% $69 / Sq Ft
05/01/2026 05/01/26 Pending -- -- --
04/22/2026 04/22/26 For Sale $89,000 -34.1% $69 / Sq Ft
11/13/2023 11/13/23 Sold $135,000 0.0% $104 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/13/2023 10/13/23 Pending -- -- --
09/19/2023 09/19/23 Price Changed $135,000 -12.9% $104 / Sq Ft
08/08/2023 08/08/23 Price Changed $155,000 -11.4% $120 / Sq Ft
06/21/2023 06/21/23 For Sale $175,000 -- $135 / Sq Ft
Source: MetroList

About the Listing Agent

Jeffrey Wood

Sierra Homes Realty

(866) 355-6755

Section Image

Meet Jeff Wood, the Realtor® who knows homes inside, outside, and all the ways they’re supposed to be insured. After spending 24+ years in the insurance world helping families protect their homes, Jeff now uses that superpower to help people find their homes too.

Think of him as a two-for-one deal:

Half real estate pro, half insurance nerd… 100% on your side.

Rooted in Northern California, Jeff grew up in Sacramento and now calls the beautiful Sierra Foothills home—working

Jeffrey's Other Listings

  • 11818 Upper Circle Dr, Grass Valley, CA 95949

    $629,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,485 Sq Ft
    • 11818 Upper Circle Dr
    • Grass Valley, CA

    A well-maintained, energy-efficient 2,485 sq ft home on a usable quarter-acre lot in Grass Valley featuring a level driveway and flexible two-level layout designed for comfortable living. High ceilings and thoughtful separation of space create a spacious feeling. The main level includes a tiled entry and hardwood flooring throughout the kitchen, dining area, and hallway. Kitchen features include

    Jeffrey Wood Sierra Homes Realty

    Section Image
  • 17631 Greenhorn Rd, Grass Valley, CA 95945

    $66,000

    • Land
    • 5.74 Acres
    • $11,498 per Acre
    • 17631 Greenhorn Rd
    • Grass Valley, CA

    Vacant land located at 17631 Greenhorn Rd, Grass Valley, CA, offering a quiet foothill setting with mature trees and a sense of privacy. The property features natural terrain well-suited for a future home site, weekend retreat, or long-term land investment. Located on a county-maintained road, the parcel provides convenient access to Grass Valley and Nevada City for shopping, dining, and local

    Jeffrey Wood Sierra Homes Realty

    Section Image
  • 10523 Tasha Rd, Nevada City, CA 95959

    $360,000

    • Land
    • 20 Acres
    • $18,000 per Acre
    • 10523 Tasha Rd
    • Nevada City, CA

    Twenty acres WITH WELL and previously a farm property but would also make a great horse property with close access to hundreds of acres of Forest land and BLM. Ride your horse right off the property! The lot is sunny and fairly level with several building sites. There used to be a permitted manufactured home on the property that burned down several years ago. The lot has great sunny exposure and

    Jeffrey Wood Sierra Homes Realty

    Section Image
  • 14419 Sun Forest Dr, Penn Valley, CA 95946

    $385,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,346 Sq Ft
    • 14419 Sun Forest Dr
    • Penn Valley, CA

    Welcome to 14419 Sun Forest Dr, a three-bedroom two-bath in the highly desirable, gated community of Lake Wildwood in Penn Valley, CA. This beautifully maintained single-story home with its open floor plan offers peace of mind with an updated roof, HVAC system, and new electrical panel, making it move-in ready and ideal for comfortable year-round living. Step outside to enjoy a private courtyard,

    Jeffrey Wood Sierra Homes Realty

    Section Image
  • 18936 Hummingbird Dr, Penn Valley, CA 95946

    $649,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,210 Sq Ft
    • 18936 Hummingbird Dr
    • Penn Valley, CA

    A beautifully maintained home located in the gated Lake Wildwood community of Penn Valley. This inviting property features an updated kitchen with modern finishes, wood flooring in kitchen, high end appliances, backup generator, cathedral ceilings that enhance natural light and spaciousness, and an open, comfortable floor plan ideal for everyday living or entertaining. Enjoy indoor-outdoor living

    Jeffrey Wood Sierra Homes Realty

    Section Image
  • 20564 Wildwood West Dr, Penn Valley, CA 95946

    $959,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,735 Sq Ft
    • 20564 Wildwood West Dr
    • Penn Valley, CA

    Nestled at 20564 Wildwood West Dr in Penn Valley, California, this attractive property awaits those seeking a blend of refined interiors and desirable outdoor amenities. Its great condition promises an effortless transition to a lifestyle of comfort and leisure. The living room provides a striking focal point with its fireplace, encouraging cozy evenings spent in its warm glow, while the high

    Jeffrey Wood Sierra Homes Realty

    Section Image
  • 10550 Mooney Flat Rd, Smartsville, CA 95977

    $445,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,580 Sq Ft
    • 10550 Mooney Flat Rd
    • Smartsville, CA

    Move in ready Home! Inspections done! Home, pest, well 15+ gpm and septic certification. This 1580 sq ft single-story residence with two large bedrooms and two bathrooms plus an additional room for a home office/den or Guestroom! It is on a completely usable 1 acre. Built in 1992, the home includes an attached garage, and a functional floor plan. New carpet in bedrooms, modern luxury vinyl

    Jeffrey Wood Sierra Homes Realty

    Section Image
  • 0 Troost Trail, North San Juan, CA 95960

    $275,000

    • Land
    • 120.44 Acres
    • $2,283 per Acre
    • 0 Troost Trail
    • North San Juan, CA

    120 Acres of Adventure Awaits in North San Juan, CA! Discover your own slice of paradise on this sprawling 120-acre gem nestled in the heart of North San Juan. With panoramic views that stretch as far as the eye can see, this property is more than just landit's a canvas for your dreams. Whether you're imagining a private retreat, a sustainable homestead, or the ultimate outdoor playground, the

    Jeffrey Wood Sierra Homes Realty

    Section Image
  • 16600 Holiday Way, Nevada City, CA 95959

    $159,000

    • Land
    • 20 Acres
    • $7,950 per Acre
    • 16600 Holiday Way
    • Nevada City, CA

    Usable land at 16600 Holiday Way in Nevada Citywhere every day can feel like you're on vacation. Tucked into a peaceful, private setting with natural surroundings and minimal neighboring development, this property offers the kind of quiet and space that's hard to find. With a strong 22 GPM well already in place, you've got a reliable water source to support your gardens, or weekend adventure

    Jeffrey Wood Sierra Homes Realty

    Section Image

Source: MetroList

MLS Number: 226050115

MetroList
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.