1019 3rd St W Cresco, IA 52136
Estimated Value: $227,000 - $273,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,188
Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1019 3rd St W, Cresco, IA 52136 and is currently estimated at $249,106, approximately $113 per square foot. 1019 3rd St W is a home located in Howard County with nearby schools including Crestwood High School and Notre Dame Catholic School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,448 | $221,220 | $23,960 | $197,260 |
| 2024 | $3,448 | $197,400 | $23,960 | $173,440 |
| 2023 | $4,203 | $197,400 | $23,960 | $173,440 |
| 2022 | $3,924 | $164,270 | $23,960 | $140,310 |
| 2021 | $3,887 | $164,270 | $23,960 | $140,310 |
| 2020 | $2,978 | $152,230 | $23,960 | $128,270 |
| 2019 | $3,800 | $142,970 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $945 | $142,970 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,709 | $132,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,761 | $132,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,740 | $132,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,798 | $129,470 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map