W
Landlord's Agent in 2020
Wendy Lee
Century 21 Coastal Properties
(310) 483-3933
4 in this area
29 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $992,000 - $1,070,000
Highly desirably gated community, "Dominguez Hills Village" in Carson. 4 bedrooms ( 1 bed + 1 full bath on main level) + Loft + 3 baths. Gourmet kitchen w/ stainless steel appliances, island/ breakfast counter, & new quartz countertop. Dining area w/ access to spacious backyard. Perfect for gatherings, BBQ's, or children's playtime. Spacious family room. Bright living room w/ fireplace & high ceiling. Wood floors on main level. Carpet upstairs + stairs + bedrooms. Loft & laundry room upstairs. Master Suite w/ balcony & walk-in closet. Enjoy! Community pool, spa, playground, bbq/ picnic area, etc. Quiet community across from CA State University Dominguez Hills.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moon Scott D | $695,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Ro Hye Chu | $510,000 | North American Title Company | |
| Ewing Robert L | $401,500 | Lawyers Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Moon Scott D | $395,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ro Hye Chu | $382,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Ewing Robert L | $310,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/01/2020 04/01/20 | Rented | $3,500 | -5.4% | -- |
| 02/28/2020 02/28/20 | For Rent | $3,700 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,057 | $790,784 | $417,466 | $373,318 |
| 2024 | $10,057 | $775,280 | $409,281 | $365,999 |
| 2023 | $9,910 | $760,079 | $401,256 | $358,823 |
| 2022 | $9,169 | $745,177 | $393,389 | $351,788 |
| 2021 | $9,353 | $730,567 | $385,676 | $344,891 |
| 2019 | $9,044 | $708,900 | $374,238 | $334,662 |
| 2018 | $7,478 | $577,199 | $193,756 | $383,443 |
| 2016 | $7,081 | $554,787 | $186,233 | $368,554 |
| 2015 | $6,669 | $546,454 | $183,436 | $363,018 |
| 2014 | $6,333 | $518,000 | $174,000 | $344,000 |
W
Landlord's Agent in 2020
Wendy Lee
Century 21 Coastal Properties
(310) 483-3933
4 in this area
29 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: SB20040524
APN: 7319-042-002
Ask me questions while you tour the home.