17668 Peachtree Ln Carson, CA 90746
Estimated Value: $997,000 - $1,029,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,326
Sq Ft
$436/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17668 Peachtree Ln, Carson, CA 90746 and is currently estimated at $1,014,572, approximately $436 per square foot. 17668 Peachtree Ln is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Ralph Bunche Elementary School, Walton Middle School, and Compton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2014
Sold by
Nguyen Thanh X and Nguyen T Q
Bought by
Nguyen Thanh X and Nguyen T Q
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$408,750
Outstanding Balance
$314,823
Interest Rate
4.07%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$699,749
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2004
Sold by
K Hovnanian At Dominguez Hills Inc
Bought by
Nguyen Thanh Xuan and Nguyen Tran Q
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$333,700
Interest Rate
5.79%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nguyen Thanh X | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Nguyen Thanh Xuan | $471,500 | Lawyers Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nguyen Thanh X | $408,750 | |
| Closed | Nguyen Thanh Xuan | $333,700 | |
| Closed | Nguyen Thanh Xuan | $66,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,651 | $669,791 | $241,697 | $428,094 |
| 2024 | $8,651 | $656,658 | $236,958 | $419,700 |
| 2023 | $8,523 | $643,783 | $232,312 | $411,471 |
| 2022 | $7,891 | $631,160 | $227,757 | $403,403 |
| 2021 | $8,042 | $618,786 | $223,292 | $395,494 |
| 2019 | $7,773 | $600,434 | $216,670 | $383,764 |
| 2018 | $7,620 | $588,662 | $212,422 | $376,240 |
| 2016 | $7,218 | $565,805 | $204,174 | $361,631 |
| 2015 | $6,421 | $523,000 | $189,000 | $334,000 |
| 2014 | $6,400 | $523,000 | $189,000 | $334,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map