1040 Thicket Dr Carson, CA 90746
Estimated Value: $989,449 - $1,025,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,579
Sq Ft
$391/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1040 Thicket Dr, Carson, CA 90746 and is currently estimated at $1,007,362, approximately $390 per square foot. 1040 Thicket Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Ralph Bunche Elementary School, Walton Middle School, and Compton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2021
Sold by
Williams Kiaron
Bought by
Williams Marvin and Williams Kiaron
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Outstanding Balance
$261,745
Interest Rate
2.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$745,617
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2002
Sold by
K Hovnanian At Dominguez Hills Inc
Bought by
Williams Kiaron
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$291,450
Interest Rate
6.17%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Marvin | -- | Placer Title | |
| Williams Kiaron | $364,500 | Lawyers Title | |
| Williams Kiaron | -- | Lawyers Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Williams Marvin | $350,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Williams Kiaron | $291,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,249 | $527,891 | $211,440 | $316,451 |
| 2024 | $7,015 | $517,542 | $207,295 | $310,247 |
| 2023 | $6,908 | $507,395 | $203,231 | $304,164 |
| 2022 | $6,403 | $497,447 | $199,247 | $298,200 |
| 2021 | $6,513 | $487,694 | $195,341 | $292,353 |
| 2019 | $6,292 | $473,232 | $189,549 | $283,683 |
| 2018 | $5,914 | $463,954 | $185,833 | $278,121 |
| 2016 | $5,579 | $445,940 | $178,618 | $267,322 |
| 2015 | $5,259 | $439,242 | $175,935 | $263,307 |
| 2014 | $5,150 | $430,639 | $172,489 | $258,150 |
Source: Public Records
Map