1019 Day Ave Bakersfield, CA 93308
North Country Meadows NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $278,000 - $377,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,749
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1019 Day Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93308 and is currently estimated at $338,862, approximately $193 per square foot. 1019 Day Ave is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Highland Elementary School, Standard Middle School, and North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2025
Sold by
Phillips Bob and Phillips Jannine
Bought by
Phillips Aaron Samuel and Martinez Leanna Jalene
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$274,928
Outstanding Balance
$274,462
Interest Rate
6.84%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$64,400
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2005
Sold by
Shields Sam J and Shields Marietta C
Bought by
Phillips Bob and Phillips Jannine
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$204,000
Interest Rate
5.56%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2005
Sold by
Shields Sam J and Shields Marietta C
Bought by
Shields Sam J and Shields Marietta C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$41,000
Interest Rate
5.61%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2004
Sold by
Shields Sam and Shields Marietta
Bought by
Shields Sam J and Shields Marietta C
Home Financials for this Owner