1019 E Potter Ave Milwaukee, WI 53207
Bay View NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $334,000 - $365,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,096
Sq Ft
$318/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1019 E Potter Ave, Milwaukee, WI 53207 and is currently estimated at $348,623, approximately $318 per square foot. 1019 E Potter Ave is a home located in Milwaukee County with nearby schools including Milwaukee Spanish Immersion School - Upper Campus, Milwaukee German Immersion School, and Craig Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2013
Sold by
Karzas Lance and Ihrcke Tammy E
Bought by
Town Scott M and Town Ashley N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$136,170
Outstanding Balance
$96,664
Interest Rate
3.52%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$251,959
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2004
Sold by
Allen Christopher R and Munson Allen Jill
Bought by
Karzas Lance and Ihrcke Tammy E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,143
Interest Rate
5.8%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Town Scott M | $151,000 | None Available | |
| Karzas Lance | $152,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Town Scott M | $136,170 | |
| Previous Owner | Karzas Lance | $150,143 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,648 | $306,000 | $55,900 | $250,100 |
| 2023 | $5,605 | $237,200 | $55,900 | $181,300 |
| 2022 | $5,333 | $237,200 | $55,900 | $181,300 |
| 2021 | $5,612 | $225,600 | $33,400 | $192,200 |
| 2020 | $5,645 | $225,600 | $33,400 | $192,200 |
| 2019 | $4,521 | $183,200 | $23,100 | $160,100 |
| 2018 | $4,510 | $183,200 | $23,100 | $160,100 |
| 2017 | $4,653 | $177,900 | $10,600 | $167,300 |
| 2016 | $4,785 | $174,300 | $10,600 | $163,700 |
| 2015 | $4,661 | $166,000 | $10,600 | $155,400 |
| 2014 | $4,477 | $156,600 | $10,600 | $146,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $135,100 | $10,600 | $124,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map