1040 E Potter Ave Milwaukee, WI 53207
Bay View Neighborhood
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,012
Sq Ft
7,405
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1040 E Potter Ave, Milwaukee, WI 53207. 1040 E Potter Ave is a home located in Milwaukee County with nearby schools including Milwaukee Spanish Immersion School - Upper Campus, Milwaukee German Immersion School, and Craig Montessori School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,393 | $209,500 | $56,500 | $153,000 |
| 2023 | $4,383 | $185,500 | $56,500 | $129,000 |
| 2022 | $6,060 | $185,500 | $56,500 | $129,000 |
| 2021 | $4,296 | $175,500 | $33,700 | $141,800 |
| 2020 | $4,334 | $175,500 | $33,700 | $141,800 |
| 2019 | $3,390 | $136,800 | $23,300 | $113,500 |
| 2018 | $5,598 | $136,800 | $23,300 | $113,500 |
| 2017 | $4,767 | $130,000 | $10,800 | $119,200 |
| 2016 | $3,624 | $125,400 | $10,800 | $114,600 |
| 2015 | $4,127 | $119,400 | $10,800 | $108,600 |
| 2014 | $3,161 | $112,700 | $10,800 | $101,900 |
| 2013 | -- | $102,400 | $10,800 | $91,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map