1019 Fowler Rd Whitingham, VT 05361
Estimated Value: $156,021 - $323,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
21.8
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1019 Fowler Rd, Whitingham, VT 05361 and is currently estimated at $233,255. 1019 Fowler Rd is a home located in Windham County with nearby schools including Twin Valley Elementary School and Twin Valley Middle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2023
Sold by
Dahle David N
Bought by
Fletcher Richard and Greene Rebecca
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2022
Sold by
Dahle David N
Bought by
Fletcher Richard and Greene Rebecca
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fletcher Richard | $30,000 | -- | |
| Fletcher Richard | $30,000 | -- | |
| Fletcher Richard | $30,000 | -- | |
| Fletcher Richard | $15,000 | -- | |
| Fletcher Richard | $15,000 | -- | |
| Fletcher Richard | $15,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $105,100 | $74,400 | $30,700 |
| 2023 | -- | $51,000 | $47,700 | $3,300 |
| 2022 | $2,431 | $105,100 | $74,400 | $30,700 |
| 2021 | $2,463 | $105,100 | $74,400 | $30,700 |
| 2020 | $2,434 | $105,100 | $74,400 | $30,700 |
| 2019 | $2,343 | $105,100 | $74,400 | $30,700 |
| 2018 | $2,281 | $105,100 | $74,400 | $30,700 |
| 2017 | $2,257 | $105,100 | $74,400 | $30,700 |
| 2016 | $2,257 | $105,100 | $74,400 | $30,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $1,168 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,168 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $1,168 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map