1019 Kings Rd Schenectady, NY 12303
Estimated Value: $301,180 - $334,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,631
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1019 Kings Rd, Schenectady, NY 12303 and is currently estimated at $321,795, approximately $197 per square foot. 1019 Kings Rd is a home located in Albany County with nearby schools including Pinewood Elementary School, Herman L Bradt Elementary School, and Draper Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,667 | $92,900 | $18,500 | $74,400 |
| 2024 | $3,667 | $92,900 | $18,500 | $74,400 |
| 2023 | $3,605 | $92,900 | $18,500 | $74,400 |
| 2022 | $3,924 | $92,900 | $18,500 | $74,400 |
| 2021 | $4,065 | $92,900 | $18,500 | $74,400 |
| 2020 | $1,023 | $92,900 | $18,500 | $74,400 |
| 2019 | $1,015 | $92,900 | $18,500 | $74,400 |
| 2018 | $952 | $92,900 | $18,500 | $74,400 |
| 2017 | $0 | $92,900 | $18,500 | $74,400 |
| 2016 | $787 | $92,900 | $18,500 | $74,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $92,900 | $18,500 | $74,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $92,900 | $18,500 | $74,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map