987 Kings Rd Schenectady, NY 12303
Estimated Value: $315,000 - $330,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,684
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 987 Kings Rd, Schenectady, NY 12303 and is currently estimated at $322,950, approximately $191 per square foot. 987 Kings Rd is a home located in Albany County with nearby schools including Pinewood Elementary School, Herman L Bradt Elementary School, and Draper Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2008
Sold by
Pasquini Joseph F
Bought by
Boschock G Kathryn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$177,523
Outstanding Balance
$109,744
Interest Rate
5.94%
Estimated Equity
$213,206
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 1995
Sold by
Mahar Thomas F Mahar June L
Bought by
Pasquini Joseph F and Pasquini Kathleen E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boschock G Kathryn | $172,720 | Stanley J Skubis | |
| Boschock G Kathryn | $180,000 | None Available | |
| Pasquini Joseph F | $115,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Boschock G Kathryn | $177,523 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,155 | $107,100 | $26,700 | $80,400 |
| 2024 | $5,155 | $107,100 | $26,700 | $80,400 |
| 2023 | $5,044 | $107,100 | $26,700 | $80,400 |
| 2022 | $4,831 | $107,100 | $26,700 | $80,400 |
| 2021 | $4,992 | $107,100 | $26,700 | $80,400 |
| 2020 | $4,349 | $107,100 | $26,700 | $80,400 |
| 2019 | $2,341 | $107,100 | $26,700 | $80,400 |
| 2018 | $4,049 | $107,100 | $26,700 | $80,400 |
| 2017 | $0 | $107,100 | $26,700 | $80,400 |
| 2016 | $3,718 | $107,100 | $26,700 | $80,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $107,100 | $26,700 | $80,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $107,100 | $26,700 | $80,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map