983 Kings Rd Schenectady, NY 12303
Estimated Value: $318,000 - $333,093
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,416
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 983 Kings Rd, Schenectady, NY 12303 and is currently estimated at $325,273, approximately $229 per square foot. 983 Kings Rd is a home located in Albany County with nearby schools including Pinewood Elementary School, Herman L Bradt Elementary School, and Draper Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2007
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 1994
Sold by
Hislop Patricia A
Bought by
Maikels Guy L and Mott John R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | -- | |
| Maikels Guy L | $110,000 | -- | |
| Maikels Guy L | $110,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,351 | $111,500 | $22,300 | $89,200 |
| 2024 | $5,351 | $111,500 | $22,300 | $89,200 |
| 2023 | $5,237 | $111,500 | $22,300 | $89,200 |
| 2022 | $5,016 | $111,500 | $22,300 | $89,200 |
| 2021 | $5,185 | $111,500 | $22,300 | $89,200 |
| 2020 | $4,538 | $111,500 | $22,300 | $89,200 |
| 2019 | $2,437 | $111,500 | $22,300 | $89,200 |
| 2018 | $4,226 | $111,500 | $22,300 | $89,200 |
| 2017 | $0 | $111,500 | $22,300 | $89,200 |
| 2016 | $3,882 | $111,500 | $22,300 | $89,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $111,500 | $22,300 | $89,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $111,500 | $22,300 | $89,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map