1019 N Dewitt Ave Clovis, CA 93611
Estimated Value: $681,000 - $767,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,750
Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1019 N Dewitt Ave, Clovis, CA 93611 and is currently estimated at $715,277, approximately $260 per square foot. 1019 N Dewitt Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Century Elementary School, Alta Sierra Intermediate School, and Buchanan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2020
Sold by
Reenalda John and Reenalda Betty
Bought by
Reenalda John and Reenalda Betty I
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2020
Sold by
Reenalda John and Reenalda Betty
Bought by
John Reenalda And Betty Reenalda Revocable Tr and Reenalda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reenalda John | -- | None Available | |
| John Reenalda And Betty Reenalda Revocable Tr | -- | Reenalda John |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,514 | $375,344 | $117,007 | $258,337 |
| 2023 | $4,331 | $360,770 | $112,464 | $248,306 |
| 2022 | $4,274 | $353,697 | $110,259 | $243,438 |
| 2021 | $4,136 | $346,763 | $108,098 | $238,665 |
| 2020 | $4,120 | $343,208 | $106,990 | $236,218 |
| 2019 | $4,041 | $336,480 | $104,893 | $231,587 |
| 2018 | $3,954 | $329,884 | $102,837 | $227,047 |
| 2017 | $3,887 | $323,417 | $100,821 | $222,596 |
| 2016 | $3,758 | $317,077 | $98,845 | $218,232 |
| 2015 | $3,688 | $312,315 | $97,361 | $214,954 |
| 2014 | $3,620 | $306,198 | $95,454 | $210,744 |
Source: Public Records
Map