962 N Perry Ave Clovis, CA 93611
Estimated Value: $584,725 - $671,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,304
Sq Ft
$273/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 962 N Perry Ave, Clovis, CA 93611 and is currently estimated at $629,931, approximately $273 per square foot. 962 N Perry Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Century Elementary School, Alta Sierra Intermediate School, and Buchanan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2025
Sold by
Drew Jessie
Bought by
Drew Family Trust and Drew
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2001
Sold by
Drew Herbert Douglas and Drew Jessie Ella
Bought by
Drew Herbert D and Ella Drew J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2000
Sold by
Barnhart David R and Barnhart Lynnae K
Bought by
Drew Herbert Douglas and Drew Jessie Ella
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$114,000
Interest Rate
7.9%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 1997
Sold by
Barnhart David R and Barnhart Lynnae
Bought by
Barnhart David R and Barnhart Lynnae K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$145,250
Interest Rate
8.08%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Drew Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Drew Herbert D | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Drew Herbert Douglas | $214,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Barnhart David R | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Drew Herbert Douglas | $114,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Barnhart David R | $145,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,893 | $322,441 | $82,863 | $239,578 |
| 2023 | $3,804 | $309,923 | $79,647 | $230,276 |
| 2022 | $3,684 | $303,847 | $78,086 | $225,761 |
| 2021 | $3,562 | $297,890 | $76,555 | $221,335 |
| 2020 | $3,548 | $294,837 | $75,771 | $219,066 |
| 2019 | $3,480 | $289,057 | $74,286 | $214,771 |
| 2018 | $3,406 | $283,390 | $72,830 | $210,560 |
| 2017 | $3,348 | $277,834 | $71,402 | $206,432 |
| 2016 | $3,238 | $272,387 | $70,002 | $202,385 |
| 2015 | $3,175 | $268,296 | $68,951 | $199,345 |
| 2014 | $3,118 | $263,042 | $67,601 | $195,441 |
Source: Public Records
Map