$385,000
$10K PRICE DROP

Estimated payment $2,160/month

Total Views 2,719
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,685 Sq Ft
$228 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

LOCATION, LOCATION in desirable QUIET Encino Park neighborhood, In Tulares well established neighborhoods. This 3 bedroom-2 bath home blends character with generous indoor and outdoor living spaces,offering endless potential to make it YOUR OWN. The charming mature landscaping on this corner lot gives it a warm look. Inside you will find a Spacious living room with fireplace,and large windows bringing in lots of Natural Light and views of the grounds. Step Down into the Family room with its own Fireplace as well, with new carpet,opened up to the Original charm of the kitchen. Many cabinets and storage space throughout. Dining room with large corner windows bringing in much light as well as you dine. Guest bathroom has beeen updated,painted with new outside door. Roof,water heater and AC are less then 10 years old. Large bedrooms with fans help keep home cool. This home has a comfortable,classic charm. Outside you discover a large breezeway to the backyard for relaxation and entertaining. Covered Patio with Mature Trees and landscaping. This home combines,character,space,and opportunity-an ideal place for the perfect family. SCHEDULE SHOWING SOON!!

Listing Agent

Linda Martin

KW Venture License #01933969 Listed on: 05/21/2026

KW Venture

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1958

Lot Details

  • 13,482 Sq Ft Lot
  • Northwest Facing Home
  • Landscaped
  • Corner Lot
  • Irregular Lot
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers
  • Back Yard Fenced and Front Yard

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,685 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Washer and Dryer
  • 220 Volts In Laundry

• Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • 220 Volts in Kitchen
  • Natural Gas Connected
  • Gas Water Heater
  • Cable TV Available

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 170060011000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1958

Lot Details

0.31 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.31
  • Lot Size: Irregular
  • Road Surface Type: Concrete
  • Directions: From "M" St. and Prosperity head South on "M" St. to Estate Dr. Turn Left on Estate,Right on Manor Dr continue to last corner home on right. Corner of Manor/Merritt.
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1958
  • Rooms:Master Bedroom2: Yes
  • Rooms:Dining Room: Yes
  • Rooms:Living Room2: Yes
  • Rooms:Breakfast Nook: Yes
  • Rooms:Family Room2: Yes
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Private Spa: No
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Double Oven, Water Heater
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room, Living Room
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Wood
  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Kitchen Island, Kitchen Open to Family Room, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Tile Counters
  • Interior Features:Ceiling Fan(s): Yes
  • Interior Features:Kitchen Island: Yes
  • Interior Features:Kitchen Open to Family Room: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Back Yard, Corner Lot, Front Yard, Irregular Lot, Landscaped, Park Nearby, Patio Home, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear
  • Other Structures: Storage
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Patio
  • Lot Features:Front Yard: Yes
  • Patio and Porch Features:Patio2: Yes

• Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Front
  • General Information:Garage: Yes
  • General Information:_pound_ of Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features:Garage Door Opener: Yes
  • Parking Features:Garage Faces Front: Yes

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup, Laundry Room
  • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric, Gas
  • Heating: Central, Fireplace(s), Natural Gas
  • Electric: 220 Volts in Kitchen, 220 Volts in Laundry
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected

Lot Info

  • Current Use: Vacant, Single Family, Residential
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 13482.0
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Parcel #: 170060011000

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $909 $90,700 $18,379 $72,321
2024 $909 $88,922 $18,019 $70,903
2023 $885 $87,179 $17,666 $69,513
2022 $858 $85,470 $17,320 $68,150
2021 $845 $83,794 $16,980 $66,814
2020 $858 $82,935 $16,806 $66,129
2019 $878 $81,308 $16,476 $64,832
2018 $863 $79,714 $16,153 $63,561
2017 $853 $78,151 $15,836 $62,315
2016 $814 $76,618 $15,525 $61,093
2015 $784 $75,467 $15,292 $60,175
2014 $784 $73,988 $14,992 $58,996
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/21/2026 05/21/26 Price Changed $385,000 -2.5% $228 / Sq Ft
03/20/2026 03/20/26 For Sale $395,000 -- $234 / Sq Ft
Source: Tulare County MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed -- None Listed On Document
Source: Public Records

Source: Tulare County MLS

MLS Number: 240475

Tulare County MLS

APN: 170-060-011-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.