1019 Scheff 2nd St Rosedale, MS 38769
Estimated Value: $73,631 - $102,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,121
Sq Ft
$75/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1019 Scheff 2nd St, Rosedale, MS 38769 and is currently estimated at $83,544, approximately $74 per square foot. 1019 Scheff 2nd St is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2013
Sold by
Lewis Henry B
Bought by
Arnold Felita and Lewis Keith D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arnold Felita | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1 | $4,501 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $0 | $4,501 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1 | $4,501 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1 | $4,501 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1 | $4,715 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1 | $4,715 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $4,715 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1 | $4,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1 | $4,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $4,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $4,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $4,145 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map