1019 SE 9th St Gresham, OR 97080
Historic Southeast NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $464,000 - $560,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,831
Sq Ft
$283/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1019 SE 9th St, Gresham, OR 97080 and is currently estimated at $518,127, approximately $282 per square foot. 1019 SE 9th St is a home located in Multnomah County with nearby schools including East Gresham Elementary School, Dexter McCarty Middle School, and Gresham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2025
Sold by
Pierik Marilyn A
Bought by
Pierik Donald and Pierik Cheryl
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$458,000
Outstanding Balance
$194,653
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$323,474
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pierik Donald | $460,000 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pierik Donald | $458,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |