$379,000
SOLD APR 15, 2026

1019 W Cornell Dr Tempe, AZ 85283

2 Beds
1 Bath
910 Sq Ft
7,549 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 15, 2026

$416 Per Sq Ft

5% Below List Price

95 on Market

About This Home

As of April 2026

This beautifully updated home features a spacious backyard with ample room for outdoor activities or potential landscaping. Inside, the kitchen boasts sleek white cabinetry, modern stainless steel appliances, and a large sink that overlooks the backyard. The bathroom showcases a clean, contemporary design with stylish black hardware and a spacious vanity. Natural light floods the home, highlighting the open floor plan and new LVP flooring throughout. Don't miss out on this incredible opportunity!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Ryan Ledbetter

HomeSmart License #SA717330000 Listed on: 12/15/2025

HomeSmart

Last Buyer's Agent

Anthony Archuleta

Howe Realty License #SA719523000

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,130

Year Built

  • Built in 1980

Lot Details

  • 7,549 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 910 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 215
  • Assessor Parcel Number 301-07-222

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,130

Year Built

Built in 1980

Lot Details

7,549 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Baseline & Kyrene
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.17
  • Subdivision Name: WOOD PARK VILLAGE
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 416.48
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Basement YN: No
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Microwave, Electric Range, Washer, Dryer
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm, Eat-in Kitchen
  • Living Area: 910.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Dual Pane

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Lot Features: Dirt Back, Gravel/Stone Front
  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail
  • Construction Type: Other, Painted
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 1.0
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 1.0

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: No Fees

Schools

  • Elementary School: Wood School
  • High School: Marcos De Niza High School
  • Junior High Dist: Tempe Union High School District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Fees College Preparatory Middle School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7549.0
  • Parcel #: 301-07-222

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Unknown

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1130.0
  • Tax Book Number: 301.0
  • Tax Lot: 215
  • Tax Map Number: 7.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 15, 2025
Closed on
Apr 13, 2026
List Price
$398,500
Sold Price
$379,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$19,500
-4.89%
Views
149

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-32.30%
Original Mortgage
$367,630
Outstanding Balance
$367,630
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$275

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 21, 2025
Closed on
Oct 6, 2025
List Price
$345,000
Sold Price
$275,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$70,000
-20.29%
Views
3

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
95.08%
Original Mortgage
$276,950
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $379,000 Navi Title Agency
Warranty Deed $275,000 Great American Title Agency
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $367,630 New Conventional
Previous Owner $276,950 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/15/2026 04/15/26 Sold $379,000 0.0% $416 / Sq Ft
03/02/2026 03/02/26 Price Changed $379,000 -1.3% $416 / Sq Ft
02/10/2026 02/10/26 Price Changed $384,000 -1.3% $422 / Sq Ft
01/05/2026 01/05/26 Price Changed $389,000 -2.4% $427 / Sq Ft
01/02/2026 01/02/26 Off Market $398,500 -- --
12/30/2025 12/30/25 Price Changed $398,500 0.0% $438 / Sq Ft
12/30/2025 12/30/25 For Sale $398,500 -0.1% $438 / Sq Ft
12/15/2025 12/15/25 For Sale $399,000 +45.1% $438 / Sq Ft
10/21/2025 10/21/25 Sold $275,000 -20.3% $302 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/21/2025 10/21/25 Price Changed $345,000 0.0% $379 / Sq Ft
09/21/2025 09/21/25 For Sale $345,000 -- $379 / Sq Ft
09/19/2025 09/19/25 Pending -- -- --
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6958074

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 301-07-222

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.