1019 Walnut St San Gabriel, CA 91776
Estimated Value: $954,000 - $1,047,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,263
Sq Ft
$794/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1019 Walnut St, San Gabriel, CA 91776 and is currently estimated at $1,002,516, approximately $793 per square foot. 1019 Walnut St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including McKinley Elementary School, Jefferson Middle School, and Gabrielino High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2000
Sold by
Trust Kerwin Wilbert G Tr Wilbert G Kerw
Bought by
Li Sui Lim
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Outstanding Balance
$15,480
Interest Rate
7.5%
Estimated Equity
$987,036
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Li Sui Lim | $183,000 | Fidelity Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Li Sui Lim | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,025 | $281,240 | $199,178 | $82,062 |
| 2024 | $4,025 | $275,726 | $195,273 | $80,453 |
| 2023 | $3,953 | $270,321 | $191,445 | $78,876 |
| 2022 | $3,795 | $265,022 | $187,692 | $77,330 |
| 2021 | $3,761 | $259,826 | $184,012 | $75,814 |
| 2019 | $3,603 | $252,121 | $178,555 | $73,566 |
| 2018 | $3,531 | $247,178 | $175,054 | $72,124 |
| 2016 | $3,355 | $237,581 | $168,257 | $69,324 |
| 2015 | $3,307 | $234,013 | $165,730 | $68,283 |
| 2014 | $3,282 | $229,430 | $162,484 | $66,946 |
Source: Public Records
Map