NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1019 Worthington Spring Dr Melbourne, FL 32940

Suntree Neighborhood

Estimated Value: $602,000 - $630,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
2,185 Sq Ft
$283/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 3, 2025

Last sale price $624,000 $286 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,703 / mo

37 Days on Market

About This Home

As of September 2025

BRAND NEW ROOF! Located in the active Suntree lifestyle! Enjoy miles of scenic bike paths, parks, playgrounds, pickleball, tennis, and optional golf, tennis & pool memberships at Suntree Country Club. Shopping, dining, and healthcare are just minutes away in this vibrant, well-maintained community. This beautifully updated 3BR/2BA, 2185 sq ft pool home sits on a tranquil preserve lot and features LVP flooring, a renovated kitchen & baths, lagoon-style screened pool with waterfall, whole house generator, accordion shutters, reverse osmosis system, 2024 water heater, 2018 A/C, 2025 roof, and 2-car garage. Move-in ready!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jama Porter

Denovo Realty License #3456167 Listed on: 05/16/2025

Denovo Realty

Co-Listed By

Jeff Porter

Denovo Realty License #3417552

Last Buyer's Agent

Eva Roach

RE/MAX Aerospace Realty License #3230633

RE/MAX Aerospace Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,980

Year Built

  • Built in 1997

Lot Details

  • 9,583 Sq Ft Lot
  • North Facing Home
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers

HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Shingle Roof
  • Concrete Siding
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 2,185 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• Accessible Approach with Ramp
  • Accessible Electrical and Environmental Controls

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 26-36-11-50-00000.0-0110.00

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include ground maintenance
  • Forest Lake Village HOA
  • Forest Lake Village Unit 3 Subdivision

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,980

Year Built

Built in 1997

Lot Details

9,583 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$72 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1997
  • Reso Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Gas Dryer Hookup, In Unit
  • ResoLotFeatures: Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear
  • Reso Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Barbecue, Clubhouse, Golf Course, Jogging Path, Maintenance Grounds, Park, Playground, RV/Boat Storage, Tennis Court(s), Pickleball
  • Reso Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds
  • Co List Office Mls Id: spa.odeno
  • Co List Office Phone: 321-237-1887
  • ResoSpecialListingConditions: Standard
  • Subdivision Name: Forest Lake Village Unit 3
  • Reso Accessibility Features: Accessible Bedroom, Accessible Closets, Accessible Common Area, Accessible Electrical and Environmental Controls, Accessible Hallway(s), Accessible Approach with Ramp
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Financial Info Electric: Underground, Whole House Generator
  • General Property Information Community Fee(s) YN: No
  • General Property Information CDD Fee YN: No
  • Marketing Remarks:Marketing Remarks: BRAND NEW ROOF! Located in the active Suntree lifestyle! Enjoy miles of scenic bike paths, parks, playgrounds, pickleball, tennis, and optional golf, tennis & pool memberships at Suntree Country Club. Shopping, dining, and healthcare are just minutes away in this vibrant, well-maintained community. This beautifully updated 3BR/2BA, 2185 sq ft pool home sits on a tranquil preserve lot and features LVP flooring, a renovated kitchen & baths, lagoon style pool with waterfall, whole house generator, accordion shutters, reverse osmosis system, 2024 water heater, 2018 A/C, 2025 roof, and 2-car garage. Move-in ready!
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar, Built-in Features, Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Primary Downstairs, Solar Tube(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Primary Bathroom -Tub with Separate Shower, Split Bedrooms, Breakfast Nook
  • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
  • Appliances: Disposal, Dishwasher, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Storm Shutters
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground, Solar Heat, Waterfall
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Acres: 0.22
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Concrete, Stucco
  • Direction Faces: North
  • Patio And Porch Features: Rear Porch, Screened

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Heating: Central
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No
  • Association #2 Fee: 245.0
  • Association #2 Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Fee: 625.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Name: Forest Lake Village HOA
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: DeLaura

Lot Info

  • Current Use: Residential, Single Family
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9583.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Parcel #: 26-36-11-50-00000.0-0110.00

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Annual Amount: 3980.24

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Suntree
  • High School: Viera

Matterport 3D Tour

Floorplan

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 16, 2025
Closed on
Sep 3, 2025
Sold by
Russell Michael J and Russell Family Living Trust
Bought by
Kilcommons Brian and Kilcommons Brandy Lynn
Seller's Agent
Jama Porter
Denovo Realty
Buyer's Agent
Eva Roach
RE/MAX Aerospace Realty
List Price
$639,000
Sold Price
$624,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$15,000
-2.35%
Views
284
Current Estimated Value
$618,032

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$5,968
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-1.40%
Original Mortgage
$384,000
Outstanding Balance
$384,000
Interest Rate
6.72%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$234,032

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 3, 2018
Closed on
Nov 26, 2018
List Price
$380,000
Sold Price
$320,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$60,000
-15.79%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
10.35%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 3, 2016
Sold by
Deaver Joseph W and Deaver Joseph W
Bought by
Deaver Joseph W and Deaver Joseph W

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 12, 2008
Sold by
Untiedt Jerome Allen and Untiedt Susan Gale
Bought by
Deaver Joseph W

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$294,300
Interest Rate
6.31%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 12, 2006
Sold by
Untiedt Jerome Allen
Bought by
Untiedt Jerome Allen and Untiedt Susan Gale

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 30, 1999
Sold by
Suntrust Bk Cntl Fl Natl Assn
Bought by
Untiedt Jerome Allen

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
7.5%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 30, 1999
Sold by
Jukosky Dennis C
Bought by
Suntrust Bk Cntl Fl Natl Assn

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 2, 1997
Sold by
Suntree Ptnr
Bought by
Jukosky Dennis C

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$212,800
Interest Rate
7.46%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Kilcommons Brian $624,000 Bella Title & Escrow
Russell Michael J $320,000 Supreme Title Solutions Llc
Deaver Joseph W -- Attorney
Deaver Joseph W $327,000 State Title Partners Llp
Untiedt Jerome Allen -- Attorney
Untiedt Jerome Allen -- Attorney
Untiedt Jerome Allen $195,800 --
Suntrust Bk Cntl Fl Natl Assn $210,400 --
Jukosky Dennis C $224,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Kilcommons Brian $384,000
Previous Owner Deaver Joseph W $294,300
Previous Owner Untiedt Jerome Allen $140,000
Previous Owner Jukosky Dennis C $212,800
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
09/03/2025 09/03/25 Sold $624,000 -1.0% $286 / Sq Ft
06/27/2025 06/27/25 Price Changed $630,000 +1.8% $288 / Sq Ft
06/16/2025 06/16/25 Price Changed $619,000 -3.1% $283 / Sq Ft
05/16/2025 05/16/25 For Sale $639,000 +99.7% $292 / Sq Ft
11/26/2018 11/26/18 Sold $320,000 0.0% $146 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/15/2018 11/15/18 Pending -- -- --
11/13/2018 11/13/18 Price Changed $320,000 -8.6% $146 / Sq Ft
10/09/2018 10/09/18 Price Changed $350,000 -7.9% $160 / Sq Ft
09/02/2018 09/02/18 For Sale $380,000 0.0% $174 / Sq Ft
04/01/2012 04/01/12 Rented $1,900 -5.0% --
03/29/2012 03/29/12 Under Contract -- -- --
03/22/2012 03/22/12 For Rent $2,000 -- --
Source: Space Coast MLS (Space Coast Association of REALTORS®)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,980 $322,960 -- --
2024 $3,916 $313,860 -- --
2023 $3,916 $304,720 -- --
2022 $3,646 $295,750 $0 $0
2021 $3,801 $287,140 $0 $0
2020 $3,756 $283,180 $0 $0
2019 $3,716 $276,820 $62,000 $214,820
2018 $4,022 $292,380 $62,000 $230,380
2017 $4,089 $287,090 $62,000 $225,090
2016 $4,493 $274,200 $69,000 $205,200
2015 $4,276 $231,180 $61,000 $170,180
2014 $4,060 $210,170 $61,000 $149,170

MLS Number: 1046104

Space Coast MLS (Space Coast Association of REALTORS®)

APN: 26-36-11-50-00000.0-0110.00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.