10191 Diamond Head Ct Spring Valley, CA 91977
Estimated Value: $809,376 - $905,000
About This Home
This home is located at 10191 Diamond Head Ct, Spring Valley, CA 91977 and is currently estimated at $847,094, approximately $445 per square foot. 10191 Diamond Head Ct is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Science, Technology, Engineering, Arts, And Math Academy, Loma Elementary School, and Monte Vista High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Amera Hussein Shukri M | -- | Ticor Title San Diego | |
| Hussein Shukri M | -- | Commonwealth Title | |
| Hussein Shukri M | $525,000 | Commonwealth Title | |
| Otto Kevin E | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Otto Kevin E | $254,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Laury James M | $210,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Amera Hussein Shukri M | $382,000 | |
| Closed | Hussein Shukri M | $420,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Otto Kevin E | $254,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Otto Kevin E | $242,838 | |
| Previous Owner | Laury James M | $203,603 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,992 | $731,743 | $418,139 | $313,604 |
| 2024 | $8,992 | $717,396 | $409,941 | $307,455 |
| 2023 | $8,720 | $703,330 | $401,903 | $301,427 |
| 2022 | $8,595 | $689,540 | $394,023 | $295,517 |
| 2021 | $7,780 | $615,000 | $344,000 | $271,000 |
| 2020 | $6,807 | $550,000 | $308,000 | $242,000 |
| 2019 | $6,599 | $530,000 | $297,000 | $233,000 |
| 2018 | $6,195 | $500,000 | $281,000 | $219,000 |
| 2017 | $831 | $415,000 | $234,000 | $181,000 |
| 2016 | $4,869 | $395,000 | $223,000 | $172,000 |
| 2015 | $4,899 | $395,000 | $223,000 | $172,000 |
| 2014 | $4,896 | $395,000 | $223,000 | $172,000 |
Map
- 1068 Fairhill Terrace
- 9950 Felicia Ln
- 10354 Elmdale Dr
- 9902 Jamacha Blvd Unit 81
- 9902 Jamacha Blvd Unit 133
- 9902 Jamacha Blvd Unit SPC 7
- 9902 Jamacha Blvd Unit 13
- 9902 Jamacha Blvd Unit 160
- 9854 Ivanho St
- 1405 Cuyamaca Ave
- 9838 Ivanho St
- 1227 La Mesa Ave
- 10160 Challenger Cir
- 1114 Coronado Ave
- 9745 Saint George St
- 9726 Ivanho St
- 2708 Lake Pointe Dr Unit 209
- 2715 Lake Pointe Dr Unit 116
- 1644 Cuyamaca Ave
- 1635 San Bernardino Ave Unit 139.05
- 10161 Fairhill Dr
- 10167 Fairhill Dr
- 10155 Fairhill Dr
- 10173 Fairhill Dr
- 10149 Fairhill Dr
- 10183 Diamond Head Ct
- 10179 Fairhill Dr
- 10143 Fairhill Dr
- 10195 Diamond Head Ct
- 10175 Diamond Head Ct
- 10185 Fairhill Dr
- 10199 Diamond Head Ct
- 10137 Fairhill Dr
- 10186 Fairhill Dr
- 10167 Diamond Head Ct
- 10191 Fairhill Dr
- 10194 Diamond Head Ct
- 10159 Diamond Head Ct
- 10170 Diamond Head Ct
- 10198 Diamond Head Ct
Ask me questions while you tour the home.