10197 Feldspar Dr Mentone, CA 92359
Estimated Value: $570,000 - $644,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,961
Sq Ft
$304/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10197 Feldspar Dr, Mentone, CA 92359 and is currently estimated at $596,178, approximately $304 per square foot. 10197 Feldspar Dr is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Mentone Elementary School, Clement Middle School, and Redlands East Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 1999
Sold by
Otis Lansing A
Bought by
Otis Lansing A and Otis Virginia A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Otis Lansing A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,636 | $285,955 | $53,050 | $232,905 |
| 2024 | $3,399 | $280,348 | $52,010 | $228,338 |
| 2023 | $3,388 | $274,851 | $50,990 | $223,861 |
| 2022 | $3,335 | $269,462 | $49,990 | $219,472 |
| 2021 | $3,387 | $264,179 | $49,010 | $215,169 |
| 2020 | $3,333 | $261,470 | $48,507 | $212,963 |
| 2019 | $3,242 | $256,343 | $47,556 | $208,787 |
| 2018 | $3,005 | $251,317 | $46,624 | $204,693 |
| 2017 | $2,978 | $246,389 | $45,710 | $200,679 |
| 2016 | $2,943 | $241,558 | $44,814 | $196,744 |
| 2015 | $2,919 | $237,930 | $44,141 | $193,789 |
| 2014 | $2,859 | $233,269 | $43,276 | $189,993 |
Source: Public Records
Map