NOT LISTED FOR SALE

10199 Walsh St Saint John, IN 46373

Estimated Value: $410,000 - $467,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,715 Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 21, 2021

Last sale price $340,000 $198 Per Sq Ft

Est. 28% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,641 / mo

2 Days on Market

About This Home

As of June 2021

You will be impresssed as you drive up to this beautiful 4-bedroom bi-level home. Extremely well taken care of home with open foyer and stairway to upper level. Living Room features vaulted ceiling and fireplace that opens to your Dining Room. Both rooms have stunning engineered hardwood flooring. Kitchen features stainless steel appliances and granite counter-tops. Enjoy spring nights on your attached screened-in porch and deck. Master Bedroom features vinyl plank flooring, tray ceilings, and en suite Bathroom with separate tub and shower. Lower level features new epoxy flooring, bedroom, and rough-in for plumbing. Home features newer siding and windows, furnace, and water heater. Freshly painted and new carpeting on stairway. This home is a quality home that is truly move-in ready!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Joanne Dal Santo

@properties/Christie's Intl RE License #RB18001751 Listed on: 04/24/2021

@properties/Christie's Intl RE

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,238

Year Built

  • Built in 1993

Lot Details

  • 16,500 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 110x150
  • Landscaped
  • Corner Lot

Parking

  • 2.5 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,715 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • En-Suite Primary Bedroom
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 451505102009000015

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,238

Year Built

Built in 1993

Lot Details

0.38 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1993
  • Reso Property Sub Type: Single Family Detach
  • ResoLotFeatures: Corner Lot, Landscaped, Sidewalks
  • ResoOtherEquipment: Furnace Humidifier, Sump Pump
  • Co List Office Mls Id: GNR970
  • Co List Office Mls Id: GNR970
  • Subdivision Name: Oak Meadows Sub
  • Architectural Style: Multi-Level
  • GNR_Exterior: Brick,Vinyl
  • GNR_UnfinishedSquareFootage: 1267
  • GNR_HeatSystem: Forced Air
  • GNR_HOAPOAAnnualAmount: 0
  • GNR_Septic: No
  • GNR_TotalLessBasement: 0
  • GNR_MunicipalWater: Yes
  • GNR_Well: No
  • GNR_TotalBathrooms: 2
  • GNR_FullBathrooms: 0
  • GNR_HalfBathrooms: 0
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Portable Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Interior Amenities: Cathedral/Vaulted Ceiling, Formal Dining, FP Living/Great Room, Main Bedroom Bath, Skylight(s)
  • Basement: Enclosed
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplaces: 1

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Deck, Patio, Porch Screened, Storage Shed
  • Acres: 0.3788

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.5
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Utilities: On
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Natural Gas

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Hanover Central Middle School

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 110x150
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 16500
  • Parcel #: 451505102009000015

Tax Info

  • Year: 2019
  • Tax Annual Amount: 3238

Multi Family

  • Existing Lease Type: Net

MLS Schools

  • HighSchool: Hanover Central High School
  • Elementary School: Lincoln Elementary School

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 24, 2021
Closed on
Jun 21, 2021
List Price
$340,000
Sold Price
$340,000
Current Estimated Value
$436,468

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$96,468
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.24%
Original Mortgage
$272,000
Outstanding Balance
$244,647
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$191,821

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Collins Ryan $272,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/21/2021 06/21/21 Sold $340,000 0.0% $198 / Sq Ft
04/26/2021 04/26/21 Pending -- -- --
04/24/2021 04/24/21 For Sale $340,000 -- $198 / Sq Ft
Source: Northwest Indiana Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,729 $372,900 $64,200 $308,700
2024 $8,144 $362,600 $63,700 $298,900
2023 $3,857 $343,300 $63,700 $279,600
2022 $3,857 $329,300 $63,700 $265,600
2021 $3,321 $286,000 $48,700 $237,300
2020 $3,587 $292,600 $44,000 $248,600
2019 $3,238 $280,700 $44,000 $236,700
2018 $3,528 $274,700 $44,000 $230,700
2017 $3,630 $268,200 $44,000 $224,200
2016 $3,324 $251,000 $44,000 $207,000
2014 $2,711 $234,300 $44,100 $190,200
2013 $2,871 $237,600 $44,100 $193,500
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Northwest Indiana Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: GNR491794

Northwest Indiana Association of REALTORS®

APN: 45-15-05-102-009.000-015

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.