12701 W 102nd St Saint John, IN 46373
Estimated Value: $372,037 - $467,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,856
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12701 W 102nd St, Saint John, IN 46373 and is currently estimated at $408,009, approximately $219 per square foot. 12701 W 102nd St is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Hanover Central Middle School, and Hanover Central High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,192 | $322,700 | $61,800 | $260,900 |
| 2024 | $7,101 | $315,400 | $61,200 | $254,200 |
| 2023 | $3,096 | $299,300 | $61,200 | $238,100 |
| 2022 | $3,289 | $287,700 | $61,200 | $226,500 |
| 2021 | $3,169 | $274,900 | $46,900 | $228,000 |
| 2020 | $3,033 | $254,800 | $43,400 | $211,400 |
| 2019 | $2,806 | $244,700 | $43,400 | $201,300 |
| 2018 | $2,984 | $239,700 | $43,400 | $196,300 |
| 2017 | $3,064 | $233,800 | $43,400 | $190,400 |
| 2016 | $2,809 | $219,400 | $43,400 | $176,000 |
| 2014 | $2,277 | $204,200 | $43,300 | $160,900 |
| 2013 | $2,420 | $207,300 | $43,300 | $164,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map