102 13th Ave Unit 2 Saint Pete Beach, FL 33706
1
Bed
1
Bath
600
Sq Ft
4,792
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 102 13th Ave Unit 2, Saint Pete Beach, FL 33706. 102 13th Ave Unit 2 is a home located in Pinellas County with nearby schools including Azalea Elementary School, Bay Point Middle School, and Boca Ciega High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,713 | $830,000 | $747,456 | $82,544 |
| 2024 | $15,900 | $1,075,000 | $952,095 | $122,905 |
| 2023 | $15,900 | $1,002,000 | $886,554 | $115,446 |
| 2022 | $14,411 | $935,000 | $862,385 | $72,615 |
| 2021 | $13,294 | $784,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $10,828 | $655,801 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $9,696 | $556,782 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $9,550 | $564,452 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $8,871 | $517,917 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $8,479 | $507,336 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $8,185 | $495,238 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $7,466 | $450,499 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map