102 Allen Ln Faribault, MN 55021
Estimated Value: $295,489 - $317,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,283
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 102 Allen Ln, Faribault, MN 55021 and is currently estimated at $310,122, approximately $241 per square foot. 102 Allen Ln is a home located in Rice County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Faribault Middle School, and Faribault Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2016
Sold by
Wunderlich Gary B and Wunderlich Georgia A
Bought by
Rech Dustin D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$186,868
Outstanding Balance
$146,864
Interest Rate
3.44%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$163,258
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2003
Sold by
Swanson James A and Swanson Barbara J
Bought by
Wunderlich Gary B and Wunderlich Georgia A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rech Dustin D | $185,000 | Rice County Abstract & Title | |
| Wunderlich Gary B | $172,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rech Dustin D | $186,868 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,592 | $290,100 | $71,100 | $219,000 |
| 2024 | $3,350 | $268,100 | $64,300 | $203,800 |
| 2023 | $3,188 | $268,100 | $64,300 | $203,800 |
| 2022 | $2,774 | $252,000 | $64,300 | $187,700 |
| 2021 | $2,600 | $206,900 | $50,500 | $156,400 |
| 2020 | $2,510 | $193,100 | $48,200 | $144,900 |
| 2019 | $2,458 | $189,000 | $45,900 | $143,100 |
| 2018 | $2,048 | $180,900 | $45,000 | $135,900 |
| 2017 | $1,794 | $170,000 | $40,000 | $130,000 |
| 2016 | $1,738 | $148,300 | $40,000 | $108,300 |
| 2015 | $1,556 | $141,800 | $40,000 | $101,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $134,900 | $40,000 | $94,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map