907 Willow St Faribault, MN 55021
Estimated Value: $255,000 - $271,680
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,632
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 907 Willow St, Faribault, MN 55021 and is currently estimated at $263,920, approximately $161 per square foot. 907 Willow St is a home located in Rice County with nearby schools including Roosevelt Elementary School, Faribault Middle School, and Faribault Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2016
Sold by
The Secretary Of Housing & Urban Develop
Bought by
Thornburg Etta L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$68,560
Outstanding Balance
$54,215
Interest Rate
3.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$209,705
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2016
Sold by
Jpmorgan Chase Bank National Association
Bought by
The Secretary Of Housing & Urban Develop
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2010
Sold by
Voracek Kevin F and Voracek Gretchen
Bought by
Hunt Christopher J and Hunt Christine M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$157,985
Interest Rate
4.87%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2002
Sold by
Bauer Susan I
Bought by
Voracek Kevin F
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thornburg Etta L | -- | Rice County Abstract & Title | |
| The Secretary Of Housing & Urban Develop | -- | None Available | |
| Hunt Christopher J | $160,000 | -- | |
| Voracek Kevin F | $141,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thornburg Etta L | $68,560 | |
| Previous Owner | Hunt Christopher J | $157,985 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,070 | $271,000 | $49,100 | $221,900 |
| 2024 | $2,936 | $257,700 | $43,700 | $214,000 |
| 2023 | $2,732 | $257,700 | $43,700 | $214,000 |
| 2022 | $2,520 | $236,300 | $40,000 | $196,300 |
| 2021 | $2,094 | $207,500 | $36,400 | $171,100 |
| 2020 | $1,780 | $176,200 | $36,400 | $139,800 |
| 2019 | $1,540 | $156,000 | $29,100 | $126,900 |
| 2018 | $1,458 | $137,400 | $29,100 | $108,300 |
| 2017 | $1,446 | $128,900 | $29,100 | $99,800 |
| 2016 | $1,470 | $124,900 | $29,100 | $95,800 |
| 2015 | $1,250 | $124,200 | $29,100 | $95,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $113,600 | $21,800 | $91,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map