102 Arthur St Springfield, MA 01104
East Springfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $285,000 - $310,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,552
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 102 Arthur St, Springfield, MA 01104 and is currently estimated at $296,589, approximately $191 per square foot. 102 Arthur St is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Van Sickle Academy, Springfield Central High School, and Roger L. Putnam Vocational Technical Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 1990
Sold by
Langevin Ethel
Bought by
Nicholson John T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$79,300
Interest Rate
10.04%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nicholson John T | $83,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nicholson John T | $84,000 | |
| Closed | Nicholson John T | $2,200 | |
| Closed | Nicholson John T | $79,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,638 | $295,800 | $37,200 | $258,600 |
| 2024 | $4,572 | $284,700 | $37,200 | $247,500 |
| 2023 | $4,165 | $244,300 | $34,700 | $209,600 |
| 2022 | $3,527 | $187,400 | $32,400 | $155,000 |
| 2021 | $3,202 | $169,400 | $29,500 | $139,900 |
| 2020 | $3,150 | $161,300 | $29,500 | $131,800 |
| 2019 | $3,107 | $157,900 | $30,500 | $127,400 |
| 2018 | $2,891 | $146,900 | $30,500 | $116,400 |
| 2017 | $2,804 | $142,600 | $27,600 | $115,000 |
| 2016 | $2,680 | $136,300 | $27,600 | $108,700 |
| 2015 | $2,547 | $129,500 | $27,600 | $101,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map