Seller's Agent in 2014
Daniel Britt
Happy Valley Realty Group, LLC
(413) 313-1561
1 in this area
18 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $282,000 - $304,000
Fantastic Ranch! Situated on a quiet tree lined street. Property Features 3 season porch, 3 full bedrooms, 1 car attached garage, and a wondeful yard. Interior is in need of updating, but with a little effort, this house will sparkle! At this price it beats renting!
Last Buyer's Agent
Pablo Rivera
Gallagher Real Estate License #452507710
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1958
Lot Details
7,405 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Camacho Elisamuel | $124,900 | -- | |
| Camacho Elisamuel | $124,900 | -- | |
| Crogan Francis | -- | -- | |
| Crogan Francis | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Camacho Elisamuel | $121,153 | |
| Closed | Crogan Francis | $121,153 | |
| Previous Owner | Crogan Francis | $11,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/03/2014 12/03/14 | Sold | $124,900 | 0.0% | $114 / Sq Ft |
| 10/29/2014 10/29/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/08/2014 09/08/14 | For Sale | $124,900 | -- | $114 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,997 | $254,900 | $39,000 | $215,900 |
| 2024 | $3,989 | $248,400 | $39,000 | $209,400 |
| 2023 | $3,528 | $206,900 | $36,300 | $170,600 |
| 2022 | $3,145 | $167,100 | $34,000 | $133,100 |
| 2021 | $3,101 | $164,100 | $30,900 | $133,200 |
| 2020 | $2,955 | $151,300 | $30,900 | $120,400 |
| 2019 | $2,795 | $142,000 | $31,900 | $110,100 |
| 2018 | $2,621 | $133,200 | $31,900 | $101,300 |
| 2017 | $2,589 | $131,700 | $28,900 | $102,800 |
| 2016 | $2,503 | $127,300 | $28,900 | $98,400 |
| 2015 | $2,362 | $120,100 | $28,900 | $91,200 |
Seller's Agent in 2014
Daniel Britt
Happy Valley Realty Group, LLC
(413) 313-1561
1 in this area
18 Total Sales
P
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Pablo Rivera
Gallagher Real Estate
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71743333
APN: SPRI-000660-000000-000018
Ask me questions while you tour the home.