102 Beaufort Ln Milford, DE 19963
Estimated Value: $377,000 - $445,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,796
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 102 Beaufort Ln, Milford, DE 19963 and is currently estimated at $418,043, approximately $232 per square foot. 102 Beaufort Ln is a home located in Sussex County with nearby schools including Lulu M. Ross Elementary School, Milford Central Academy, and Milford Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,244 | $27,850 | $1,500 | $26,350 |
| 2024 | $1,492 | $27,850 | $1,500 | $26,350 |
| 2023 | $1,549 | $27,850 | $1,500 | $26,350 |
| 2022 | $1,525 | $27,850 | $1,500 | $26,350 |
| 2021 | $1,542 | $27,850 | $1,500 | $26,350 |
| 2020 | $1,548 | $27,850 | $1,500 | $26,350 |
| 2019 | $1,560 | $27,850 | $1,500 | $26,350 |
| 2018 | $1,568 | $27,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,587 | $27,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,719 | $27,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,209 | $27,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,169 | $27,850 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map