102 Beck St Atmore, AL 36502
Estimated Value: $93,410 - $156,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
832
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 102 Beck St, Atmore, AL 36502 and is currently estimated at $114,853, approximately $138 per square foot. 102 Beck St is a home located in Escambia County with nearby schools including Rachel Patterson Elementary School, A.C. Moore Elementary School, and Escambia County Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2006
Sold by
White Richard D
Bought by
Jackson Enga O
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$53,900
Outstanding Balance
$30,603
Interest Rate
6.54%
Estimated Equity
$84,250
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jackson Enga O | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jackson Enga O | $53,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |