102 Bella Sole Spring, TX 77381
Estimated Value: $502,000 - $544,330
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,664
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 102 Bella Sole, Spring, TX 77381 and is currently estimated at $530,833, approximately $199 per square foot. 102 Bella Sole is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Lamar Elementary School, W.D Wilkerson Intermediate School, and Knox J High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2009
Sold by
Tremont Homes Inc
Bought by
Huguenard James and Huguenard Lorena
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$262,557
Interest Rate
5.41%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2009
Sold by
Castillo Construction & Development Corp
Bought by
Tremont Homes Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$221,058
Interest Rate
5.21%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2007
Sold by
Prosperity Bank
Bought by
Huguenard James and Huguenard Lorena
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Huguenard James | -- | Texas American Title Company | |
| Huguenard James | -- | Texas American Title Company | |
| Tremont Homes Inc | -- | Texas American Title Company | |
| Huguenard James | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Huguenard James | $262,557 | |
| Previous Owner | Tremont Homes Inc | $221,058 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,422 | $521,946 | $100,000 | $421,946 |
| 2024 | $4,470 | $500,357 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,470 | $454,870 | $100,000 | $400,450 |
| 2022 | $7,421 | $413,520 | $100,000 | $345,830 |
| 2021 | $7,251 | $375,930 | $66,920 | $309,010 |
| 2020 | $7,611 | $376,000 | $66,920 | $309,080 |
| 2019 | $7,665 | $365,990 | $66,920 | $299,070 |
| 2018 | $6,959 | $373,000 | $66,920 | $306,080 |
| 2017 | $7,687 | $357,450 | $20,000 | $350,770 |
| 2016 | $6,988 | $324,950 | $20,000 | $304,950 |
| 2015 | $6,486 | $345,210 | $20,000 | $350,030 |
| 2014 | $6,486 | $313,830 | $20,000 | $324,750 |
Source: Public Records
Map