110 Bella Luna Spring, TX 77381
Estimated Value: $445,586 - $534,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,007
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 110 Bella Luna, Spring, TX 77381 and is currently estimated at $477,647, approximately $237 per square foot. 110 Bella Luna is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Lamar Elementary School, W.D Wilkerson Intermediate School, and Knox J High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2013
Sold by
Leggio Jason A
Bought by
Mezzatesta Federico and Sohn Ji
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$216,000
Outstanding Balance
$153,745
Interest Rate
3.58%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$323,902
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2008
Sold by
Castillo Construction & Development Corp Inc
Bought by
Mezzatesta Federico and Ji Sohn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$194,790
Interest Rate
5.42%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2008
Sold by
Tremont Homes Inc
Bought by
Leggio Jason A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$194,790
Interest Rate
5.42%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mezzatesta Federico | -- | Stewart Title Of Montgomery | |
| Mezzatesta Federico | -- | -- | |
| Leggio Jason A | -- | Texas American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mezzatesta Federico | $216,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Leggio Jason A | $194,790 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,534 | $452,568 | $100,000 | $352,568 |
| 2024 | $5,066 | $430,726 | $100,000 | $330,726 |
| 2023 | $5,066 | $398,530 | $100,000 | $325,000 |
| 2022 | $6,501 | $362,300 | $100,000 | $303,790 |
| 2021 | $6,352 | $329,360 | $58,500 | $270,860 |
| 2020 | $6,865 | $339,180 | $58,500 | $280,680 |
| 2019 | $6,804 | $324,900 | $58,500 | $266,400 |
| 2018 | $6,293 | $338,900 | $58,500 | $280,400 |
| 2017 | $6,957 | $323,500 | $20,000 | $303,500 |
| 2016 | $6,839 | $318,010 | $20,000 | $316,000 |
| 2015 | $5,265 | $282,150 | $20,000 | $302,000 |
| 2014 | $5,265 | $256,500 | $20,000 | $236,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map