102 Brookover Ln Brandon, FL 33511
Estimated Value: $751,521 - $933,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,305
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 102 Brookover Ln, Brandon, FL 33511 and is currently estimated at $842,130, approximately $254 per square foot. 102 Brookover Ln is a home with nearby schools including Kingswood Elementary School, Rodgers Middle School, and Bloomingdale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2020
Sold by
Sabal Homes Of Florida Inc
Bought by
Duggan Calvin David and Duggan Pamela Valencia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$482,512
Outstanding Balance
$424,753
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$417,377
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2018
Sold by
Btl Ventures Llc
Bought by
Sabal Homes Of Florida Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Duggan Calvin David | $118,000 | Majesty Title Services | |
| Sabal Homes Of Florida Inc | $234,100 | Majesty Title Services A Div |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Duggan Calvin David | $482,512 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $900 | $641,365 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $900 | $623,290 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $860 | $605,136 | $155,300 | $449,836 |
| 2022 | $767 | $598,289 | $139,770 | $458,519 |
| 2021 | $3,153 | $128,122 | $128,122 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,321 | $112,592 | $112,592 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,342 | $112,592 | $112,592 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,355 | $112,592 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,320 | $108,710 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $736 | $23,378 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map