102 Cedar Cir Marshall, TX 75672
Estimated Value: $280,292 - $376,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,731
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 102 Cedar Cir, Marshall, TX 75672 and is currently estimated at $331,573, approximately $121 per square foot. 102 Cedar Cir is a home located in Harrison County with nearby schools including Crockett Elementary School, Marshall Junior High School, and Marshall High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2019
Sold by
Taylor Johnny B and Taylor Karen K
Bought by
Maddox Blake R and Maddox Bradford L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2006
Sold by
Harris Rush C and Harris Virginia T
Bought by
Taylor Johnny B and Taylor Karen K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$72,800
Interest Rate
6.72%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maddox Blake R | -- | None Available | |
| Taylor Johnny B | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Taylor Johnny B | $72,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,556 | $292,000 | $35,910 | $256,090 |
| 2024 | $5,127 | $271,130 | $35,910 | $235,220 |
| 2023 | $1,940 | $258,090 | $35,910 | $222,180 |
| 2022 | $4,537 | $231,140 | $21,950 | $209,190 |
| 2021 | $4,380 | $203,390 | $21,950 | $181,440 |
| 2020 | $4,318 | $200,530 | $21,950 | $178,580 |
| 2019 | $4,383 | $197,240 | $21,950 | $175,290 |
| 2018 | $4,325 | $194,630 | $21,950 | $172,680 |
| 2017 | $4,253 | $191,420 | $21,950 | $169,470 |
| 2016 | $4,291 | $193,130 | $21,950 | $171,180 |
| 2015 | $2,511 | $189,880 | $21,950 | $167,930 |
| 2014 | $2,227 | $196,510 | $21,950 | $174,560 |
Source: Public Records
Map