200 Cedar Cir Marshall, TX 75672
Estimated Value: $346,000 - $388,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,686
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 200 Cedar Cir, Marshall, TX 75672 and is currently estimated at $371,460, approximately $138 per square foot. 200 Cedar Cir is a home located in Harrison County with nearby schools including Crockett Elementary School, Marshall Junior High School, and Marshall High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,412 | $426,550 | $36,420 | $390,130 |
| 2024 | $5,965 | $315,050 | $36,430 | $278,620 |
| 2023 | $5,181 | $299,550 | $36,430 | $263,120 |
| 2022 | $5,279 | $275,940 | $22,260 | $253,680 |
| 2021 | $5,096 | $236,650 | $22,260 | $214,390 |
| 2020 | $5,052 | $234,600 | $22,260 | $212,340 |
| 2019 | $5,137 | $231,200 | $22,260 | $208,940 |
| 2018 | $5,129 | $230,840 | $22,260 | $208,580 |
| 2017 | $5,055 | $227,520 | $22,260 | $205,260 |
| 2016 | $5,015 | $225,720 | $22,260 | $203,460 |
| 2015 | $2,262 | $222,450 | $22,260 | $200,190 |
| 2014 | $2,296 | $225,270 | $22,260 | $203,010 |
Source: Public Records
Map