102 Chabot Ct Modesto, CA 95354
Central Modesto NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $320,000 - $384,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,108
Sq Ft
$322/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 102 Chabot Ct, Modesto, CA 95354 and is currently estimated at $356,645, approximately $321 per square foot. 102 Chabot Ct is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including John Muir Elementary School, La Loma Jr High, and Thomas Downey High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 1993
Sold by
Gentile Patrick A
Bought by
Gentile Patrick A and Gentile Terry L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$104,286
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gentile Patrick A | -- | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Gentile Patrick A | $104,286 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,366 | $202,351 | $73,579 | $128,772 |
| 2024 | $2,260 | $198,385 | $72,137 | $126,248 |
| 2023 | $2,227 | $194,496 | $70,723 | $123,773 |
| 2022 | $2,173 | $190,684 | $69,337 | $121,347 |
| 2021 | $2,044 | $186,946 | $67,978 | $118,968 |
| 2020 | $2,084 | $185,030 | $67,281 | $117,749 |
| 2019 | $2,036 | $181,403 | $65,962 | $115,441 |
| 2018 | $1,938 | $177,847 | $64,669 | $113,178 |
| 2017 | $1,892 | $174,360 | $63,401 | $110,959 |
| 2016 | $1,856 | $170,942 | $62,158 | $108,784 |
| 2015 | $1,831 | $168,375 | $61,225 | $107,150 |
| 2014 | $1,632 | $149,500 | $45,000 | $104,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map