102 Cherry Rose Trail Canton, MS 39046
Estimated Value: $500,000 - $685,000
Studio
--
Bath
4,065
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 102 Cherry Rose Trail, Canton, MS 39046 and is currently estimated at $599,960, approximately $147 per square foot. 102 Cherry Rose Trail is a home with nearby schools including Madison Crossing Elementary School, Germantown Middle School, and Germantown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2013
Sold by
Cherry Hill Properties Ii Llc
Bought by
Graham Jason
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Graham Jason | -- | Home Land Title & Abstract |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,139 | $43,232 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $4,139 | $43,232 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,139 | $43,232 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,139 | $43,232 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,877 | $41,483 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,877 | $41,483 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,877 | $41,483 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,877 | $41,483 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,543 | $38,168 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,543 | $38,168 | $0 | $0 |