$300,000
SOLD APR 13, 2026
3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,572 Sq Ft
0.64 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 13, 2026

$191 Per Sq Ft

2% Above List Price

4 on Market

About This Home

As of April 2026

Tucked away on a quiet, wooded street, this charming 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offers the perfect blend of privacy and convenience—just minutes from the lake and the interstate. Step inside to an inviting open-concept floor plan designed for both everyday living and effortless entertaining. The spacious layout flows seamlessly from the living area to the kitchen, creating a warm and welcoming atmosphere. Brand new architectural shingle roof was installed in 2024. Enjoy your morning coffee or unwind in the evening on the screened-in deck overlooking a peaceful backyard, complete with a firepit—perfect for gathering with friends and making memories on the weekends. With a 2-car garage and a serene natural setting, this home is your own private retreat while still being close to everything you love. Plus, you don't have any HOA fees for the neighborhood either.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Sorrel Hoover

Keller Williams Clemson Brokerage Phone: (864) 449-4372 License #81304 Listed on: 03/19/2026

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,138

Year Built

  • Built in 2001

Lot Details

  • 27,878 Sq Ft Lot
  • Level Lot
  • Mature Trees
  • Wooded Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,572 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 4
  • Assessor Parcel Number 013-01-03-035

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,138

Year Built

Built in 2001

Lot Details

0.64 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Directions: Take I-85 to Townville (exit 11), Right onto Hwy 24, Right on Hatcher Rd, Right on Conneross rd, Right on Circle Dr. home on right
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • ResoCommunityFeatures: Short Term Rental Allowed
  • ResoLotFeatures: Hardwood Trees, Level, Outside City Limits, Subdivision, Wooded
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.64
  • Attribution Contact: (864) 449-4372
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Subdivision Name: Shenandoah
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1582.0
  • Reso Accessibility Features: Low Threshold Shower
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Reso Fireplace Features: Gas, Gas Log, Option
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Living Area: 1582.0
  • Reso Window Features: Blinds, Insulated Windows
  • Year Built Details: 21-30 Years
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None
  • Year Built: 2001

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Has Basement: None, Crawl Space
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Cathedral Ceiling(s), Dual Sinks, Fireplace, Jetted Tub, Laminate Countertop, Bath in Primary Bedroom, Main Level Primary, Pull Down Attic Stairs, Smooth Ceilings, Separate Shower, Walk-In Closet(s), Walk-In Shower, Window Treatments
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Deck, Porch
  • Roof: Architectural, Shingle
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Foundation Details: Crawlspace
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Front Porch, Porch, Screened

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Driveway

Utilities

  • Cooling: Heat Pump
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Heat Pump
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Propane, Septic Available, Water Available
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Schools

  • Elementary School: Townville Elem
  • High School: Pendleton High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Riverside Middl

Lot Info

  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Parcel #: 013-01-03-035
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1138.0
  • Tax Lot: 4

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 19, 2026
Closed on
Apr 13, 2026
List Price
$293,000
Sold Price
$300,000
Premium/Discount to List
$7,000
2.39%
Views
17

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-8.38%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 11, 2015
Closed on
Jan 9, 2016
List Price
$149,900
Sold Price
$148,900
Premium/Discount to List
-$1,000
-0.67%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.07%
Original Mortgage
$152,101
Interest Rate
3.98%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 3, 2013
Closed on
Dec 4, 2013
Sold by
Giacobassi Marilyn and Giacobassi Thomas A
List Price
$133,000
Sold Price
$132,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$1,000
-0.75%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.76%
Original Mortgage
$134,693
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 21, 2006
Sold by
Giacobassi Thomas A and Giacobassi Marilyn
Bought by
Giacobassi Thomas A and Giacobassi Marilyn

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 19, 2001

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $300,000 None Listed On Document
Deed Of Distribution $148,900 None Available
Warranty Deed $55,846 --
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Deed $135,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $152,101 VA
Previous Owner $134,693 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/13/2026 04/13/26 Sold $300,000 +2.4% $191 / Sq Ft
03/23/2026 03/23/26 Pending -- -- --
03/19/2026 03/19/26 For Sale $293,000 +96.8% $186 / Sq Ft
01/11/2016 01/11/16 Sold $148,900 -0.7% $94 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/13/2015 11/13/15 Pending -- -- --
11/11/2015 11/11/15 For Sale $149,900 +13.6% $95 / Sq Ft
11/15/2013 11/15/13 Sold $132,000 0.0% $83 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/15/2013 11/15/13 Sold $132,000 -0.8% $83 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/14/2013 11/14/13 Pending -- -- --
08/12/2013 08/12/13 Pending -- -- --
07/03/2013 07/03/13 For Sale $133,000 +3.5% $84 / Sq Ft
06/13/2013 06/13/13 For Sale $128,500 -- $80 / Sq Ft
Source: Western Upstate Multiple Listing Service

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,139 $8,230 $1,370 $6,860
2024 $1,139 $8,230 $1,370 $6,860
2023 $1,129 $8,230 $1,370 $6,860
2022 $989 $8,230 $1,370 $6,860
2021 $862 $5,940 $380 $5,560
2020 $849 $5,940 $380 $5,560
2019 $849 $5,940 $380 $5,560
2018 $855 $5,940 $380 $5,560
2017 -- $5,940 $380 $5,560
2016 $770 $5,290 $360 $4,930
2015 $774 $5,290 $360 $4,930
2014 $796 $9,100 $540 $8,560

Map

Source: Western Upstate Multiple Listing Service

MLS Number: 20298827

Western Upstate Multiple Listing Service

APN: 013-01-03-035

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.