102 Crossview Place Brandon, MS 39047
Estimated Value: $525,536 - $698,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
3,539
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 102 Crossview Place, Brandon, MS 39047 and is currently estimated at $624,634, approximately $176 per square foot. 102 Crossview Place is a home with nearby schools including Oakdale Elementary School, Northwest Rankin Middle School, and Northwest Rankin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2023
Sold by
Waggoner John Larry and Waggoner Elaine W
Bought by
Waggoner John Larry and Waggoner Elaine W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Waggoner John Larry | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,876 | $36,776 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,661 | $36,776 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,764 | $33,168 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,726 | $33,168 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,726 | $33,168 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,726 | $33,168 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $490 | $4,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $481 | $4,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $481 | $4,500 | $0 | $0 |