102 D St Overton, NE 68863
Estimated Value: $125,808 - $177,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,224
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 102 D St, Overton, NE 68863 and is currently estimated at $154,952, approximately $126 per square foot. 102 D St is a home located in Dawson County with nearby schools including Overton Elementary School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $367 | $94,280 | $2,500 | $91,780 |
| 2024 | $570 | $89,565 | $2,500 | $87,065 |
| 2023 | $1,294 | $68,275 | $2,500 | $65,775 |
| 2022 | $1,294 | $61,490 | $2,500 | $58,990 |
| 2021 | $1,254 | $59,003 | $2,500 | $56,503 |
| 2020 | $1,240 | $59,003 | $2,500 | $56,503 |
| 2019 | $1,246 | $60,128 | $2,500 | $57,628 |
| 2018 | $1,116 | $57,190 | $2,500 | $54,690 |
| 2017 | $1,038 | $57,190 | $2,500 | $54,690 |
| 2016 | $1,039 | $58,380 | $2,500 | $55,880 |
| 2015 | $1,022 | $57,190 | $2,500 | $54,690 |
| 2014 | $1,101 | $57,190 | $2,500 | $54,690 |
| 2013 | -- | $57,190 | $2,500 | $54,690 |
Source: Public Records
Map