103 N C St Overton, NE 68863
Estimated Value: $117,867 - $222,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,180
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 103 N C St, Overton, NE 68863 and is currently estimated at $182,967, approximately $155 per square foot. 103 N C St is a home located in Dawson County with nearby schools including Overton Elementary School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,264 | $86,283 | $9,488 | $76,795 |
| 2024 | $1,269 | $80,216 | $5,076 | $75,140 |
| 2023 | $1,293 | $64,425 | $5,075 | $59,350 |
| 2022 | $1,213 | $57,645 | $5,075 | $52,570 |
| 2021 | $1,225 | $57,625 | $5,075 | $52,550 |
| 2020 | $884 | $42,064 | $5,075 | $36,989 |
| 2019 | $355 | $17,129 | $5,075 | $12,054 |
| 2018 | $316 | $16,185 | $5,075 | $11,110 |
| 2017 | $294 | $16,185 | $5,075 | $11,110 |
| 2016 | $294 | $16,185 | $5,075 | $11,110 |
| 2015 | $639 | $35,771 | $5,076 | $30,695 |
| 2014 | $689 | $35,771 | $5,076 | $30,695 |
| 2013 | -- | $35,771 | $5,076 | $30,695 |
Source: Public Records
Map