204 B St Overton, NE 68863
Estimated Value: $104,400 - $212,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,384
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 204 B St, Overton, NE 68863 and is currently estimated at $169,600, approximately $122 per square foot. 204 B St is a home located in Dawson County with nearby schools including Overton Elementary School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,125 | $76,774 | $2,609 | $74,165 |
| 2024 | $1,123 | $70,084 | $2,609 | $67,475 |
| 2023 | $1,021 | $50,855 | $2,610 | $48,245 |
| 2022 | $973 | $46,230 | $2,610 | $43,620 |
| 2021 | $971 | $45,685 | $2,610 | $43,075 |
| 2020 | $960 | $45,685 | $2,610 | $43,075 |
| 2019 | $973 | $46,966 | $2,610 | $44,356 |
| 2018 | $851 | $43,622 | $2,610 | $41,012 |
| 2017 | $791 | $43,622 | $2,610 | $41,012 |
| 2016 | $792 | $43,055 | $2,610 | $40,445 |
| 2015 | $780 | $43,621 | $2,609 | $41,012 |
| 2014 | $808 | $41,956 | $2,609 | $39,347 |
| 2013 | -- | $41,956 | $2,609 | $39,347 |
Source: Public Records
Map