102 Devon Dr Mauldin, SC 29662
Estimated Value: $371,000 - $398,345
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,456
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 102 Devon Dr, Mauldin, SC 29662 and is currently estimated at $385,336, approximately $156 per square foot. 102 Devon Dr is a home located in Greenville County with nearby schools including Mauldin Elementary School, Dr. Phinnize J. Fisher Middle, and Mauldin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2002
Sold by
Holloway Henry G
Bought by
Benkert James E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Benkert James E | $151,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,512 | $9,140 | $1,560 | $7,580 |
| 2024 | $1,512 | $7,950 | $1,240 | $6,710 |
| 2023 | $1,450 | $7,950 | $1,240 | $6,710 |
| 2022 | $1,365 | $7,950 | $1,240 | $6,710 |
| 2021 | $1,366 | $7,950 | $1,240 | $6,710 |
| 2020 | $1,257 | $6,910 | $1,080 | $5,830 |
| 2019 | $1,258 | $6,910 | $1,080 | $5,830 |
| 2018 | $1,255 | $6,910 | $1,080 | $5,830 |
| 2017 | $1,255 | $6,910 | $1,080 | $5,830 |
| 2016 | $1,209 | $172,810 | $27,000 | $145,810 |
| 2015 | $1,209 | $172,810 | $27,000 | $145,810 |
| 2014 | $1,385 | $199,667 | $26,770 | $172,897 |
Source: Public Records
Map