102 Drew Rd Ithaca, NY 14850
Estimated Value: $224,000 - $310,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
946
Sq Ft
$268/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 102 Drew Rd, Ithaca, NY 14850 and is currently estimated at $253,360, approximately $267 per square foot. 102 Drew Rd is a home located in Tompkins County with nearby schools including Enfield School, Boynton Middle School, and Ithaca Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2023
Sold by
King Denyse Ann Est and King
Bought by
Titus Thomas
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Outstanding Balance
$154,268
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$99,092
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2016
Sold by
Daum Julie A
Bought by
King Denyse A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$148,000
Interest Rate
3.43%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2012
Sold by
Roswech Todd
Bought by
Daum Julie A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2005
Sold by
Stearns Paul V
Bought by
Anthony Melissa
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2002
Sold by
Stearns Catherine
Bought by
Stearns Paul
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Titus Thomas | $200,000 | None Available | |
| King Denyse A | $185,000 | Geldenhuys Mariette | |
| Daum Julie A | $150,000 | Virgnina Tesi | |
| Anthony Melissa | $101,500 | Mark G Masler | |
| Stearns Paul | -- | Jeff Coleman |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Titus Thomas | $160,000 | |
| Previous Owner | King Denyse A | $148,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,891 | $200,000 | $48,100 | $151,900 |
| 2024 | $4,891 | $200,000 | $48,100 | $151,900 |
| 2023 | $5,966 | $222,000 | $48,100 | $173,900 |
| 2022 | $5,701 | $202,000 | $48,100 | $153,900 |
| 2021 | $5,414 | $185,000 | $48,100 | $136,900 |
| 2020 | $5,452 | $185,000 | $48,100 | $136,900 |
| 2019 | $2,383 | $185,000 | $48,100 | $136,900 |
| 2018 | $5,432 | $180,000 | $48,100 | $131,900 |
| 2017 | $5,584 | $180,000 | $32,000 | $148,000 |
| 2016 | $4,175 | $150,000 | $32,000 | $118,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $150,000 | $32,000 | $118,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $150,000 | $32,000 | $118,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map