120 Drew Rd Ithaca, NY 14850
Estimated Value: $320,000 - $351,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,820
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 120 Drew Rd, Ithaca, NY 14850 and is currently estimated at $337,993, approximately $185 per square foot. 120 Drew Rd is a home with nearby schools including Enfield School, Boynton Middle School, and Ithaca Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2011
Sold by
Stearns Paul V
Bought by
Yashchenko Valentina
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yashchenko Valentina | $17,000 | Jon Albanese |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $265,000 | $28,800 | $236,200 |
| 2024 | $2,388 | $265,000 | $28,800 | $236,200 |
| 2023 | $2,593 | $252,000 | $28,800 | $223,200 |
| 2022 | $2,440 | $229,000 | $28,800 | $200,200 |
| 2021 | $2,280 | $210,000 | $28,800 | $181,200 |
| 2020 | $5,178 | $210,000 | $28,800 | $181,200 |
| 2019 | $2,192 | $165,000 | $28,800 | $136,200 |
| 2018 | $4,525 | $165,000 | $28,800 | $136,200 |
| 2017 | $4,650 | $165,000 | $17,000 | $148,000 |
| 2016 | $5,470 | $190,000 | $17,000 | $173,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $160,000 | $17,000 | $143,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $90,000 | $17,000 | $73,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map