102 E 10th St Winthrop, MN 55396
Estimated Value: $158,000 - $177,286
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
7,100
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 102 E 10th St, Winthrop, MN 55396 and is currently estimated at $168,322. 102 E 10th St is a home located in Sibley County with nearby schools including GFW Elementary School (PreK-5th Grade), GFW Intermediate School (Grade 4-6), and G.F.W. Sr..
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2019
Sold by
Anderson Jesse L
Bought by
Kruggel Shawn M and Kruggel Rosemary K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$8,000
Outstanding Balance
$7,067
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$161,255
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kruggel Shawn M | $100,000 | North American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kruggel Shawn M | $8,000 | |
| Open | Kruggel Shawn M | $97,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,546 | $149,700 | $8,900 | $140,800 |
| 2024 | $1,546 | $134,400 | $8,900 | $125,500 |
| 2023 | $2,064 | $165,800 | $5,000 | $160,800 |
| 2022 | $1,756 | $148,000 | $5,000 | $143,000 |
| 2021 | $1,612 | $123,300 | $5,000 | $118,300 |
| 2020 | $1,330 | $112,100 | $5,000 | $107,100 |
| 2019 | $1,142 | $112,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $940 | $97,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $900 | $84,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $922 | $80,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $798 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $790 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map