105 E 10th St Winthrop, MN 55396
Estimated Value: $199,000 - $243,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
--
Sq Ft
5,227
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 105 E 10th St, Winthrop, MN 55396 and is currently estimated at $221,833. 105 E 10th St is a home located in Sibley County with nearby schools including GFW Elementary School (PreK-5th Grade), GFW Intermediate School (Grade 4-6), and G.F.W. Sr..
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2019
Sold by
Messner Marlyn and Messner Lois
Bought by
Grams Norman and Grams Gayle
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grams Norman | $170,000 | North American Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,220 | $198,400 | $6,700 | $191,700 |
| 2024 | $2,220 | $177,000 | $6,700 | $170,300 |
| 2023 | $2,940 | $222,900 | $3,700 | $219,200 |
| 2022 | $2,532 | $199,000 | $3,700 | $195,300 |
| 2021 | $2,344 | $165,800 | $3,700 | $162,100 |
| 2020 | $1,954 | $150,700 | $3,700 | $147,000 |
| 2019 | $1,708 | $150,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,438 | $131,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,392 | $113,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,402 | $108,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,234 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,224 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map