102 E Brown St Albion, IA 50005
Estimated Value: $61,411 - $152,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,190
Sq Ft
$98/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 102 E Brown St, Albion, IA 50005 and is currently estimated at $116,103, approximately $97 per square foot. 102 E Brown St is a home located in Marshall County with nearby schools including Franklin Elementary School, B.R. Miller Middle School, and Marshalltown High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $430 | $39,290 | $5,780 | $33,510 |
| 2024 | $430 | $34,080 | $5,780 | $28,300 |
| 2023 | $500 | $34,080 | $5,780 | $28,300 |
| 2022 | $512 | $33,050 | $5,780 | $27,270 |
| 2021 | $538 | $33,050 | $5,780 | $27,270 |
| 2020 | $725 | $33,350 | $5,780 | $27,570 |
Source: Public Records
Map