200 E Brown St Albion, IA 50005
Estimated Value: $82,000 - $180,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,823
Sq Ft
$69/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 200 E Brown St, Albion, IA 50005 and is currently estimated at $125,273, approximately $68 per square foot. 200 E Brown St is a home located in Marshall County with nearby schools including Franklin Elementary School, B.R. Miller Middle School, and Marshalltown High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $998 | $88,620 | $9,180 | $79,440 |
| 2024 | $998 | $79,420 | $9,180 | $70,240 |
| 2023 | $900 | $79,420 | $9,180 | $70,240 |
| 2022 | $920 | $52,320 | $9,180 | $43,140 |
| 2021 | $936 | $52,320 | $9,180 | $43,140 |
| 2020 | $1,123 | $51,640 | $9,180 | $42,460 |
Source: Public Records
Map